A A

Founded by George Balanchine and Lincoln Kirstein
Chairman of Faculty and Artistic Director Peter Martins

Board & Staff

Staff

ARTISTIC

Peter Martins, Artistic Director and Chairman of Faculty
Kay Mazzo*, Co-Chairman of Faculty
Renee Rossi, Artistic Coordinator
 

PERMANENT FACULTY

Dena Abergel*
Yvonne Borree*
Kaitlyn Gilliland*
Arch Higgins*
Katrina Killian*
Darci Kistler*
Andrei Kramarevsky
Susan Pilarre*
Lisa de Ribere*
Suki Schorer
Andrew Scordato*
Jock Soto*
Jonathan Stafford*
Sheryl Ware*

Violette Verdy, Principal Guest Teacher

Peter Buzny, Ballroom
Eva Carrozza, Ballroom
Peter Frame*, Weight Training
Phoebe Higgins*, Pilates
Jeffrey Middleton, Music
Frank Sellito, Gymnastics

 

PIANISTS

Flora Arbitman
Sophie Chandler 
Arkady Figlin 
Anna Gorelik
Nataliya Pinellis
Alla Reznik
Leo Shih
Mathew Sheridan
 

ADMINISTRATION

Marjorie Van Dercook, Executive Director
Natasha Lituchy, Operations Manager and Assistant to the Executive Director
 

PUBLIC RELATIONS, RECRUITING & OUTREACH

Amy Bordy, Director of Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
Molly Baran, Director of Marketing
Kathleen Woods, Registrar
Idella Moore, Assistant Registrar/Bursar
Amara Dieter, Acting Assistant Registrar
Amber Permsap, Assistant Manager, Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
Kevin Dhaniram, Coordinator, Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
 

DEVELOPMENT

Meredith B. Robbins, Director of Development
Barbra Silver, Senior Director of Special Events and Corporate Sponsorships
Caroline Langerman, Director, Individual Giving
Kristen Barrett, Director, Institutional Giving
Natalie Schweizer, Manager, Special Events
Holly Manuel, Development Coordinator, Database and Operations
Anne Earnheart, Development Coordinator, Institutional Giving
Giulia Gabrielli, Membership Coordinator, Individual Giving
 

FINANCE & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Stephen Dewhurst, Chief Financial Officer
Janki Dave, Budget & Financial Analysis Manager
Juan Molina-Goni, Manager, Finance & Benefits Administration
Amy Chiu, Finance Associate  
Paul Tabachneck, Information Technology Coordinator
 

STUDENT LIFE

Kelly Novitski, Director of Student Life
Sion Harrington, Director of Residence Life
Victoria Farris, Assistant Director of Student Life for Education Programs
Leah Quintiliano, Diversity Program Manager
Katy Vedder, Family Programs Coordinator
Roslyn Ruiz, Residence Life Associate
Patricia Ezewoko, Residence Life Assistant
Capria Berry, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Amanda De La Torre, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Cameron Mussar, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Jerry Kokkinos, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Stacy Pagac, Receptionist/Student Life Assistant


Cameron Gomez, Physical Therapist
Dr. William Hamilton, Consulting Orthopedist
Joan Lantz, Nurse
Dr. Nicole Marcus, School Psychologist
Marika Molnar, Physical Therapist
Heidi Skolnik, Nutritionist
Andrea Zujko, Physical Therapist

*SAB Alumna/Alumnus

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Max R. Shulman, Chairman

Kellie Johnson Abreu
Elisabeth M. Armstrong
Rosemary Berkery
Olivier Bernier
Peter Boal*
Judy Bernstein Bunzl
Chelsea V. Clinton
Linda S. Daines
James H. Duffy
Thomas R. Ellis
Zita J. Ezpeleta
Frances D. Fergusson
Robert Fribourg
Joyce C. Giuffra
Helen Haje*
Karen T. Hughes
Susannah Smetana Kagan
Nell Kleinschmidt
Julia F. Koch
Coco Kopelman*
Peter Martins
Liz Peay McCreery
Elizabeth R. Miller
Garfield L. Miller, III
Richard A. Miller
Arthur Mitchell*
Stacey C. Morse
Daniel Pacthod
William A. Perlmuth
Suzanne Allen Redpath
Naomi Seligman
Mrs. James C. Slaughter
Howard Solomon
Barbara Sullivan
Helgi Tomasson*
Marjorie Van Dercook
Edward Villella*
Barbara Manfrey Vogelstein
Jack Watters
Carolyn Wright-Lewis
Laura Zeckendorf*

Mr. Albert C. Bellas, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Robert Fribourg, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Philip S. Winterer, Chairman Emeritus
 

DIRECTORS EMERITI

Stuart H. Coleman
Mrs. Mark Hampton
Nancy Lassalle*
Patricia S. Patterson
James W. Stevens
Joanne Stern
Kent Stowell
Marcia T. Thompson
Elizabeth Farran Tozer
 

DIRECTORS IN MEMORIAM

Nathalie Gleboff
Mr. John E. Lockwood
Mr. W. McNeil Lowry
Natalie Molostwoff
Eugenie Ouroussow
Lionel I. Pincus
Mr. Edward M.M. Warburg

*SAB Alumna/Alumnus