A A

Founded by George Balanchine and Lincoln Kirstein
Chairman of Faculty and Artistic Director Peter Martins

Board & Staff

Staff

ARTISTIC

Peter Martins, Artistic Director and Chairman of Faculty
Kay Mazzo*, Co-Chairman of Faculty
Renee Rossi, Artistic Coordinator
 

PERMANENT FACULTY

Dena Abergel*
Arch Higgins*
Katrina Killian*
Darci Kistler*
Andrei Kramarevsky
Allen Peiffer*
Susan Pilarre*
Lisa de Ribere*
Suki Schorer
Andrew Scordato*
Jonathan Stafford*
Sheryl Ware*

Peter Buzny, Ballroom
Eva Carrozza, Ballroom
Peter Frame*, Weight Training
Phoebe Higgins*, Pilates
Jeffrey Middleton, Music
Frank Sellito, Gymnastics

 

PIANISTS

Flora Arbitman
Sophie Chandler 
Arkady Figlin 
Anna Gorelik
Nataliya Pinellis
Alla Reznik
Leo Shih
Mathew Sheridan
 

ADMINISTRATION

Marjorie Van Dercook, Executive Director
Natasha Lituchy Kempf, Senior Manager of Operations and Projects and Board Liaison
 

PUBLIC RELATIONS, RECRUITING & OUTREACH

Amy Bordy, Director of Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
Molly Baran, Director of Marketing
Amara Dieter, Registrar
Kathleen Woods, Manager, Database and Information Systems
Kevin Dhaniram, Coordinator, Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
 

DEVELOPMENT

Kristen Barrett, Director of Development
Barbra Silver, Senior Director of Special Events and Corporate Sponsorships
Meredith Lee, Director of Institutional Giving
Kim Portis, Director of Individual Giving
Natalie Schweizer, Senior Manager, Special Events
Giulia Gabrielli, Manager, Individual Giving
Anne Earnheart, Coordinator, Institutional Giving
Andrea Grigg, Coordinator, Database and Operations
Koos Schrijen, Campaign Coordinator
Tamara Hauser, Development Assistant
 

FINANCE & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Stephen Dewhurst, Chief Financial Officer
Janki Dave, Budget & Financial Analysis Manager
Juan Molina-Goni, Manager, Finance & Benefits Administration
Juan Hernaiz, Information Technology Manager
Amy Chiu, Finance Associate 
Jasmine Anderson, Bursar 
 

STUDENT LIFE

Sion Harrington, Dean of Students
Hannah Weiss, Director of Residence Life and Education Programs
Jonathan Stafford*, Professional Placement Manager
Leah Quintiliano, Senior Manager, Diversity and Inclusion
Katy Vedder, Manager, Family and Wellness Programs
Meg Nieslanik, Residence Life Coordinator
Roslyn Ruiz, Residence Life Associate and Alumni Liaison
Patricia Ezewoko, Residence Life Associate and Community Liaison
Jennifer Clarke, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Hillary Engelman, Assistant Residence Hall Director
William Jones, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Stacy Pagac, Receptionist/Student Life Assistant
Kristen Carder, Children's Program Assistant


Dr. William Hamilton, Consulting Orthopedist
Joan Lantz, Nurse
Dr. Nicole Marcus, School Psychologist
Marika Molnar, Physical Therapist
Heidi Skolnik, Nutritionist
Andrea Zujko, Physical Therapist

*SAB Alumna/Alumnus

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Barbara M. Vogelstein, Chairman

Kellie Johnson Abreu
Christopher Altchek
Elisabeth M. Armstrong
Nicole Becher
Rosemary Berkery
Olivier Bernier
Amanda Brotman-Schetritt
Judy Bernstein Bunzl
Norm Champ
Chelsea V. Clinton
Linda S. Daines
Thomas R. Ellis
Zita J. Ezpeleta
Andrew C. Finch
Robert Fribourg
Joyce C. Giuffra
Perry Barbara Granoff
Helen Haje*
Karen T. Hughes
Susannah Smetana Kagan
Nell Kleinschmidt
Julia F. Koch
Coco Kopelman*
Liz Peay McCreery
Elizabeth R. Miller
Garfield L. Miller, III
Richard A. Miller
Stacey C. Morse
Ellen Needham
Daniel Pacthod
Suzanne Allen Redpath
Naomi Seligman
Max R. Shulman
Howard Solomon
Barbara Apple Sullivan
David H. (Zach) Taylor, Jr.
Carolyn Wright-Lewis
Clara Xing-Wang
Laura Zeckendorf*

Mr. Albert C. Bellas, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Robert Fribourg, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Philip S. Winterer, Chairman Emeritus
 

ARTISTIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Peter Boal*
Arthur Mitchell*
Helgi Tomasson*
Edward Villella*
 

DIRECTORS EMERITI

Stuart H. Coleman
James H. Duffy
Frances D. Fergusson
Mrs. Mark Hampton
Nancy Lassalle*
Patricia S. Patterson
William A. Perlmuth
Mrs. James C. Slaughter
James W. Stevens
Kent Stowell
Marcia T. Thompson
Elizabeth Farran Tozer

 

DIRECTORS IN MEMORIAM

Nathalie Gleboff
Mr. John E. Lockwood
Mr. W. McNeil Lowry
Natalie Molostwoff
Eugenie Ouroussow
Lionel I. Pincus
Mr. Edward M.M. Warburg

*SAB Alumna/Alumnus