Board & Staff

Staff


ADMINISTRATION

Carrie W. Hinrichs, Executive Director
Joshua Stansbury, Assistant to the Executive Director
 

PUBLIC RELATIONS, RECRUITING & OUTREACH

Amy Bordy, Director of Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
Molly Baran, Director of Marketing
Elise Drew León, Manager of Diversity and Inclusion
Kathleen Woods, Manager, Database and Information Systems
Amara Dieter, Registrar
Kevin Dhaniram, Assistant Manager, Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
Hannah Federau, Auditions Manager
 

DEVELOPMENT

Kristen Barrett, Director of Development
Barbra Silver, Senior Director of Special Events and Corporate Sponsorships
Meredith Lee, Director of Institutional Giving and Development Operations
Kim Portis, Director of Individual Giving
Natalie Schweizer, Senior Manager, Special Events
Kristen McGuire, Manager, Membership
Jamie Bergos, Assistant Manager, Individual Giving
Rachel Davis, Assistant, Individual Giving
Madeline Landin, Development Assistant, Records and Operations
 

FINANCE & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Stephen Dewhurst, Chief Financial Officer
Janki Dave, Budget & Financial Analysis Manager
Juan Molina-Goni, Manager, Finance & Benefits Administration
Juan Hernaiz, Information Technology Manager
Ashley James, Finance and Student Billing Associate
Stephanie Khemraj, Finance Assistant
 

STUDENT LIFE

Sion Harrington, Dean of Students
Hannah Weiss, Director of Residence Life and Education Programs
Jonathan Stafford*, Professional Placement Manager
Katy Vedder, Manager, Family and Wellness Programs
Elise Drew León, Manager of Diversity and Inclusion
Eunice Omega, Assistant Director of Residence Life
Isa Braun, Residence Life Associate
Emilee Duffy, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Alex Katz, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Danielle Meirow, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Stacy Pagac, Receptionist/Student Life Assistant
Sherrell Bush, Children's Division Assistant


Dr. William Hamilton, Consulting Orthopedist
Joan Lantz, Nurse
Dr. Nicole Marcus, School Psychologist
Marika Molnar, Physical Therapist
Heidi Skolnik, Nutritionist
Andrea Zujko, Physical Therapist

*SAB Alumna/Alumnus

 

ARTISTIC

Kay Mazzo*, Co-Chairman of Faculty
Jonathan Stafford*, Professional Placement Manager
Renee Rossi, Artistic Coordinator
 

PERMANENT FACULTY

Dena Abergel*
Marika Anderson*
Megan Fairchild*
Gonzalo Garcia*
Craig Hall*
Adam Hendrickson*
Arch Higgins*
Anthony Huxley*
Sterling Hyltin*
Katrina Killian*
Lauren King*
Meagan Mann*
Allen Peiffer*
Susan Pilarre*
Suki Schorer
Andrew Scordato*
Abi Stafford*
Sheryl Ware*

Andrei Kramarevsky, Faculty Member Emeritus

Phoebe Higgins*, Pilates
Jeffrey Middleton, Music
Frank Sellito, Gymnastics

 

PIANISTS

Flora Arbitman
Kevin Carpenter
Sophie Chandler 
Arkadiy Figlin 
Anna Gorelik
Miho Nozawa
Alla Reznik
Michael Scales
Matthew Sheridan
Leo Shih

 

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Barbara M. Vogelstein, Chairman

Kellie Johnson Abreu
Elisabeth M. Armstrong
Rosemary Berkery
Olivier Bernier
Amanda Brotman-Schetritt*
Judy Bernstein Bunzl
Shannon G. Caspersen, MD
Norm Champ
Chelsea V. Clinton
Linda S. Daines
Thomas R. Ellis
Zita J. Ezpeleta
Andrew C. Finch
Robert Fribourg
Joyce C. Giuffra
Perry Barbara Granoff
Helen Haje*
Karen T. Hughes
Susannah Smetana Kagan
Coco Kopelman*
Nancy S. MacMillan
Liz Peay McCreery
Elizabeth R. Miller
Garfield L. Miller, III
Richard A. Miller
Susan Frame Millstein
Stacey C. Morse
Ellen Needham
Michael D. Park
David Pruner
Hon. Susan Phillips Read
Suzanne Allen Redpath
Naomi Seligman
Barbara Apple Sullivan
Alyssa Tablada
George Vanderploeg
Monica Voldstad
Carolyn Wright-Lewis
Laura Zeckendorf*

Mr. Albert C. Bellas, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Robert Fribourg, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Max R. Shulman, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Philip S. Winterer, Chairman Emeritus

ARTISTIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Peter Boal*
Arthur Mitchell*+
Helgi Tomasson*
Edward Villella*
 

DIRECTORS EMERITI

Stuart H. Coleman
James H. Duffy
Frances D. Fergusson
Mrs. Mark Hampton
Nancy Lassalle*
Mrs. James C. Slaughter
Howard Solomon
James W. Stevens
Kent Stowell
Elizabeth Farran Tozer

 

DIRECTORS IN MEMORIAM

Nathalie Gleboff
Mr. John E. Lockwood
Mr. W. McNeil Lowry
Natalie Molostwoff
Eugenie Ouroussow
Lionel I. Pincus
Mr. Edward M.M. Warburg

*SAB Alumna/Alumnus
+Deceased